124 law-abiding taxpayers receive certificates
On December 26, all taxpayers who have fulfilled their tax obligations responsibly and conscientiously received certificates at the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Artsakh.
As “Artsakhpress” reports, 124 business entities operating in Artsakh have received certificates.
In his speech, the Minister of Finance of the Republic of Artsakh, Artur Harutyunyan said that as compared to previous years, this year the number of law-abiding taxpayers has increased.
“Due to the consistent work done by taxpayers and the tax authority, we have been able to carry out our planned tasks, ensuring the implementation of social, educational, health, cultural and other programs funded by the state budget. Year by year we try to improve the services provided to taxpayers by simplifying tax administration procedures, especially in the e-government system. We have a number of innovations in this direction this year” he said.