Armenia MFA: Andrzej Kasprzyk visits three sides of the conflict
Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Anna Naghdalyan says Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office Andrzej Kasprzyk visits the three sides of the conflict.
Question: An Azerbaijani user tweeted that Andrzej Kasprzyk had a meeting with the representatives of Azerbaijani community in Artsakh. Can you please comment: what kind of a meeting they are talking about and whether there will be such meetings with representatives of Artsakh in the foreseeable future.
Answer: We do not respond to tweets, posted and subsequently deleted by unknown users.
As for the second part of your question, Mr Kasprzyk, in pursuit of his mandate, visits three sides of the conflict. He regularly holds meetings with the elected and other representatives of Artsakh - namely with the authorities and civil society of Artsakh. Please contact Mr Kasprzyk’s office for the details of his meeting schedule.