Armenia MOD: It was relatively quiet at border with Azerbaijan on New Year's Eve
YEREVAN. – New Year's Eve was relatively quiet on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border, there were few shootings.
ICRC Baku representatives visit Armenian captives
Representatives of the International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) Baku office have visited Armenian captives held in Azerbaijan, including Karen Ghazaryan and Arayik Ghazaryan, ICRC Armenia representative Zara Amatuni told ARMENPRESS.
Situation at LoC was “conditionally relatively stable” in 2019, says Artsakh military
The Artsakh military has described the situation at the Line of Contact with Azerbaijan in 2019 as “conditionally relatively stable”.
First batch of SU-30SM fighter planes already in Armenia
The first batch of the SU-30SM multifunctional ultra-modern fighter aircrafts is already in Armenia.
"All victories are both inspiring and binding” – Artsakh president honors athletes and coaches
A solemn ceremony of awarding Artsakh athletes and coaches who achieved outstanding results in various international and national platforms in the passing year took place in the Artsakh Republic President's Residence.
Foreign relations and inter-parliamentary activity should have no geographical restrictions, says Ashot Ghulyan
Foreign relations and inter-parliamentary activity should not have any geographical restrictions.
Armenian defense minister sets tasks for the army
The advisory board adjunct to the Minister of Defense of Armenia today held a session devoted to the course of implementation of the plan for advancement of the armed forces and the state plan for development of arms and military equipment and the completed and future activities at the Administrative Complex of the Ministry of Defense.
Russia Ambassador to Armenia on possible sale of Su-57 to Azerbaijan
It’s hard for me to comment on the reports in the media.
Joint session of Security Councils of Armenia and Artsakh kicks off in Yerevan
Joint session of the Security Councils of Armenia and Artsakh has kicked off in Yerevan, Artsakh presidential advisor Davit Babayan told.
Young people will really be driving force in New Artsakh
Young people will really be driving force in New Artsakh.
Putin awarded Tigran Sargsyan with the Order of Friendship
December 20, at the end of the Supreme Eurasian Economic Council in St. Petersburg, Russian President Vladimir Putin awarded Tigran Sargsyan the Order of  Friendship.
Armenian Armed Forces 'equipped with cutting-edge' Russian anti-air and anti-missile systems
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan took to Facebook on Saturday to share updates on the replenishments in the military.