Pashinyan praises “high-quality” Artsakh elections
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has congratulated everyone on the occasion of the general elections in Artsakh.
Artsakh’s efforts should receive international support – MFA Artsakh
The consistent efforts of the authorities and people of Artsakh should be supported by the international community, since the strengthening of democracy, human rights and the rule of law is universal and therefore is the collective responsibility of the entire world community.
Interview with Samvel Babayan, founder and chairman of "Miasnakan Hayreniq" ("United Homeland") Party
Founder and chairman of "Miasnakan Hayreniq" ("United Homeland") Party Samvel Babayan has answered the questions of "ArtsakhInfo" on the party's pre-election program.
Comment by Chairwoman of the Central Electoral Commission of the Republic of Artsakh Srbuhi Arzumanyan on the Statement by the Central Electoral Commission of Azerbaijan
Such a statement by Azerbaijan is ridiculous. Just a few years ago, the Azerbaijani authorities tried to annihilate the peaceful population of the Republic of Artsakh, claiming that there were no civilians in Artsakh, and subjected the peaceful settlements of our country to large-scale attacks. And now they are cynically declaring that the citizens of Artsakh can participate in the upcoming elections in Azerbaijan.